Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEV MOSS
2 2LEVI AKEROYD
3 3ASHTON PEREI
4 4HOLLY MASON
5 5CODY SMITH
6 6ALEX YAPP
7 7RORY LEE
8 8JAMES YAPP
9 9HANNAH MASON
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS SMITH
2 2PAUL LINDLEY
3 3LEE AKEROYD
4 4PAUL TONKS
5 5IAN O’GARA
6 6WAYNE HOLDEN
7 7MILES ALLEN
8 8MATTHEW SIMPSON
9 9DAVID SAVILLE
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE ELLIS
2 2DARREN WALES
3 3PETER EVANS
4 4GRAHAM BOOY
5 5ARRON REDMOND
6 6WILLIAM HODKINSON
7 7ROB EASTHAM
8 8PHIL CHESTER
9 9JO TRELFA
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEWART SMITH
2 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
3 3BOB MCFARLANE
4 4MARTIN THORPE
5 5CHRIS DONNELLY
6 6STUART DIXON
7 7CHRIS HINKS
8 8MICHAEL BURTON
9 9DARREN YAPP
10 10LEE CHORLEY
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYN TINDALL
2 2PAUL WOODWARD
3 3GARY OGDEN
4 4MIKE BRADBURY
5 5JASON WOODWARD
6 6LEE RICHARDS
7 7NIGEL APPLEBY
8 8PETER METCALF
9 9PAUL CRAWFORD
10 10HOWARD MAHON
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI
2 2PAUL SMITH
3 3ROB SHAW
4 4MEGAN BRADBURY
5 5DAVE ELLIS
6 6MARK OGDEN
7 7CHRIS CHERRY
8 8DARREN TRELFA
9 9MATT HINKS
10 10MARK CROMPTON
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN BRADBURY
2 2COLIN BRENNAN
3 3BEN SIMPSON
4 4PHILIP CARRICK
5 5THOMAS HODGKINSON
6 6PAUL WESTWELL
7 7COLIN KERSHAW
8 8DEREK MCLARNEY
9 9CRAIG MASON
10 10SCOTT BROADBENT
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRISTRAM NEAL
2 2TONY PARR
3 3CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH
4 4DAMIAN WHITTLE
5 5NEIL BURDESS
6 6MARK REDMOND
7 7JIM DIXON
8 8STEVEN PIERCE
9 9MARK ANTHONY JONES
10 10KEVIN HODKINSON
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CONNOR COCKER
2 2JAMES PRITCHARD
3 3ADAM PEREI
4 4KEVIN LEE
5 5MARK SMITH
6 6STUART MAHON
7 7CHRIS EVISON
8 8PAUL CROMPTON
9 9HARRY BRITTAIN
10 10MAT DODD
10
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB MILLS
2 2MIKE ELLIOTT
3 3DAVE ELLIS
4 4PETER METCALF
5 5DAN TAYLOR
6 6STEVE ELLIS
7 7STEVE TAYLOR
8 8ROB EASTHAM
9 9PAUL TONKS
10 10ROB JONES
11
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM PEREI
2 2MAT DODD
3 3JAMES PRITCHARD
4 4STU WOOD
5 5MARK ANTHONY JONES
6 6GAVIN CROLLA
7 7MARK REDMOND
8 8PHILIP CARRICK
9 9EUGENE GALLEY
10 10LEON SATCHELL
12
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 2NEIL BURDESS
3 3ROB MILLS
4 4COLIN KERSHAW
5 5PAUL BROCKBANK
6 6MICHAEL BURTON
7 7CHRIS HINKS
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 97
Total Race Laps 7,323
Total Race Time 47 hours, 27 minutes, 1 second
close X