Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LEVI AKEROYD 70 11/5:08.769 (1)
2 3ASHTON PEREI 72 11/5:20.426 (1)
3 1KEV MOSS 74 11/5:24.293 (1)
4 7RORY LEE 76 10/5:19.295 (1)
5 5CODY SMITH 78 10/5:20.173 (1)
6 8JAMES YAPP 79 10/5:22.438 (1)
7 9HANNAH MASON 82 9/5:21.233 (1)
8 6ALEX YAPP 83 9/5:25.521 (1)
9 4HOLLY MASON 86 8/5:03.090 (1)
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3LEE AKEROYD 45 13/5:08.948 (1)
2 7MILES ALLEN 68 11/5:07.250 (1)
3 6WAYNE HOLDEN 71 11/5:11.074 (1)
4 2PAUL LINDLEY 73 11/5:23.725 (1)
5 8MATTHEW SIMPSON 75 10/5:17.560 (1)
6 5IAN O’GARA 77 10/5:19.699 (1)
7 1CHRIS SMITH 80 10/5:26.562 (1)
8 9DAVID SAVILLE 81 9/5:07.934 (1)
9 4PAUL TONKS 85 8/3:22.805 (1)
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3PETER EVANS 30 14/5:18.624 (1)
2 1STEVE ELLIS 37 13/5:02.136 (1)
3 5ARRON REDMOND 51 13/5:27.955 (1)
4 7ROB EASTHAM 52 12/4:59.248 (1)
5 2DARREN WALES 54 12/5:01.663 (1)
6 9JO TRELFA 62 12/5:23.734 (1)
7 8PHIL CHESTER 63 12/5:24.567 (1)
8 4GRAHAM BOOY 65 11/5:00.843 (1)
9 6WILLIAM HODKINSON 67 11/5:03.405 (1)
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9DARREN YAPP 34 13/5:00.154 (1)
2 1STEWART SMITH 39 13/5:05.009 (1)
3 10LEE CHORLEY 48 13/5:16.487 (1)
4 5CHRIS DONNELLY 50 13/5:23.983 (1)
5 4MARTIN THORPE 53 12/5:00.363 (1)
6 6STUART DIXON 57 12/5:07.563 (1)
7 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 60 12/5:22.232 (1)
8 3BOB MCFARLANE 61 12/5:23.209 (1)
9 8MICHAEL BURTON 64 12/5:34.979 (1)
10 7CHRIS HINKS 66 11/5:02.450 (1)
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYN TINDALL 24 14/5:12.395 (1)
2 7NIGEL APPLEBY 28 14/5:16.801 (1)
3 6LEE RICHARDS 33 14/5:24.913 (1)
4 9PAUL CRAWFORD 36 13/5:02.039 (1)
5 5JASON WOODWARD 40 13/5:05.333 (1)
6 3GARY OGDEN 44 13/5:08.597 (1)
7 8PETER METCALF 46 13/5:15.033 (1)
8 4MIKE BRADBURY 49 13/5:23.783 (1)
9 10HOWARD MAHON 58 12/5:10.788 (1)
10 2PAUL WOODWARD 59 12/5:12.863 (1)
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI 18 14/5:03.604 (1)
2 8DARREN TRELFA 23 14/5:09.888 (1)
3 3ROB SHAW 31 14/5:21.284 (1)
4 5DAVE ELLIS 32 14/5:21.555 (1)
5 2PAUL SMITH 38 13/5:02.480 (1)
6 9MATT HINKS 43 13/5:07.500 (1)
7 7CHRIS CHERRY 55 12/5:04.567 (1)
8 6MARK OGDEN 56 12/5:07.316 (1)
9 4MEGAN BRADBURY 69 11/5:07.913 (1)
10 10MARK CROMPTON 84 8/3:05.547 (1)
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN BRADBURY 13 14/5:00.025 (1)
2 6PAUL WESTWELL 16 14/5:02.195 (1)
3 2COLIN BRENNAN 19 14/5:07.865 (1)
4 9CRAIG MASON 20 14/5:08.577 (1)
5 7COLIN KERSHAW 22 14/5:09.472 (1)
6 8DEREK MCLARNEY 29 14/5:17.375 (1)
7 5THOMAS HODGKINSON 35 13/5:01.159 (1)
8 4PHILIP CARRICK 42 13/5:06.839 (1)
9 3BEN SIMPSON 47 13/5:16.145 (1)
10 10SCOTT BROADBENT 87 3/1:11.228 (1)
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRISTRAM NEAL 7 15/5:10.749 (1)
2 5NEIL BURDESS 8 15/5:15.637 (1)
3 2TONY PARR 9 15/5:19.006 (1)
4 4DAMIAN WHITTLE 11 15/5:20.237 (1)
5 10KEVIN HODKINSON 14 14/5:01.168 (1)
6 8STEVEN PIERCE 15 14/5:02.069 (1)
7 6MARK REDMOND 17 14/5:02.579 (1)
8 7JIM DIXON 21 14/5:08.796 (1)
9 3CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 26 14/5:12.989 (1)
10 9MARK ANTHONY JONES 27 14/5:13.411 (1)
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8PAUL CROMPTON 1 15/5:01.730 (1)
2 10MAT DODD 2 15/5:04.214 (1)
3 5MARK SMITH 3 15/5:08.920 (1)
4 3ADAM PEREI 4 15/5:09.107 (1)
5 7CHRIS EVISON 5 15/5:10.186 (1)
6 4KEVIN LEE 6 15/5:10.587 (1)
7 2JAMES PRITCHARD 10 15/5:19.680 (1)
8 1CONNOR COCKER 12 14/5:00.010 (1)
9 6STUART MAHON 25 14/5:12.764 (1)
10 9HARRY BRITTAIN 41 13/5:05.713 (1)
10
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MIKE ELLIOTT 9 14/5:10.056 (1)
2 1ROB MILLS 10 14/5:11.109 (1)
3 6STEVE ELLIS 11 14/5:13.854 (1)
4 10ROB JONES 12 14/5:18.498 (1)
5 8ROB EASTHAM 13 13/5:00.374 (1)
6 3DAVE ELLIS 14 13/5:02.606 (1)
7 9PAUL TONKS 15 13/5:06.507 (1)
8 7STEVE TAYLOR 16 13/5:08.466 (1)
9 4PETER METCALF 19 12/5:04.690 (1)
10 5DAN TAYLOR 20 11/5:06.660 (1)
11
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4STU WOOD 1 16/5:14.304 (1)
2 2MAT DODD 2 16/5:19.494 (1)
3 9EUGENE GALLEY 3 16/5:20.735 (1)
4 1ADAM PEREI 4 15/5:05.009 (1)
5 3JAMES PRITCHARD 5 15/5:07.902 (1)
6 7MARK REDMOND 6 15/5:10.071 (1)
7 5MARK ANTHONY JONES 7 15/5:12.119 (1)
8 6GAVIN CROLLA 8 14/5:09.053 (1)
9 10LEON SATCHELL 17 13/5:26.191 (1)
10 8PHILIP CARRICK 18 12/5:01.071 (1)
12
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE 1 14/5:23.017 (1)
2 2NEIL BURDESS 2 13/5:05.159 (1)
3 4COLIN KERSHAW 3 13/5:06.769 (1)
4 3ROB MILLS 4 13/5:15.527 (1)
5 7CHRIS HINKS 5 12/5:16.853 (1)
6 6MICHAEL BURTON 6 12/5:22.542 (1)
7 5PAUL BROCKBANK 7 11/5:00.063 (1)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 10/5:24.698 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 97
Total Race Laps 7,323
Total Race Time 47 hours, 27 minutes, 1 second
close X