Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LEVI AKEROYD 72 12/5:21.904 (2)
2 1KEV MOSS 76 11/5:11.334 (2)
3 3ASHTON PEREI 78 11/5:14.951 (2)
4 8JAMES YAPP 79 11/5:21.961 (2)
5 5CODY SMITH 83 10/5:17.974 (2)
6 7RORY LEE 84 10/5:19.295 (1)
7 6ALEX YAPP 85 9/5:08.023 (2)
8 9HANNAH MASON 86 9/5:21.233 (1)
9 4HOLLY MASON 87 8/5:03.090 (1)
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3LEE AKEROYD 51 13/5:08.948 (1)
2 4PAUL TONKS 53 13/5:12.613 (2)
3 7MILES ALLEN 70 12/5:16.928 (2)
4 8MATTHEW SIMPSON 74 11/5:08.532 (2)
5 6WAYNE HOLDEN 75 11/5:11.074 (1)
6 1CHRIS SMITH 77 11/5:12.978 (2)
7 2PAUL LINDLEY 80 11/5:23.725 (1)
8 5IAN O’GARA 81 11/5:36.108 (2)
9 9DAVID SAVILLE 82 10/5:00.670 (2)
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3PETER EVANS 40 14/5:18.624 (1)
2 1STEVE ELLIS 46 13/5:02.136 (1)
3 2DARREN WALES 54 13/5:13.125 (2)
4 7ROB EASTHAM 57 13/5:14.949 (2)
5 5ARRON REDMOND 61 13/5:21.930 (2)
6 9JO TRELFA 62 13/5:22.066 (2)
7 8PHIL CHESTER 65 12/5:03.996 (2)
8 6WILLIAM HODKINSON 71 12/5:20.162 (2)
9 4GRAHAM BOOY 73 11/5:00.843 (1)
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9DARREN YAPP 36 14/5:16.676 (2)
2 10LEE CHORLEY 43 14/5:21.779 (2)
3 1STEWART SMITH 45 13/5:00.587 (2)
4 7CHRIS HINKS 47 13/5:02.331 (2)
5 4MARTIN THORPE 50 13/5:07.548 (2)
6 3BOB MCFARLANE 52 13/5:10.510 (2)
7 6STUART DIXON 56 13/5:14.310 (2)
8 5CHRIS DONNELLY 59 13/5:15.138 (2)
9 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 66 12/5:10.198 (2)
10 8MICHAEL BURTON 69 12/5:14.165 (2)
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYN TINDALL 27 14/5:07.677 (2)
2 6LEE RICHARDS 29 14/5:10.547 (2)
3 9PAUL CRAWFORD 33 14/5:15.536 (2)
4 7NIGEL APPLEBY 37 14/5:16.801 (1)
5 5JASON WOODWARD 39 14/5:17.999 (2)
6 3GARY OGDEN 42 14/5:21.001 (2)
7 4MIKE BRADBURY 55 13/5:13.959 (2)
8 8PETER METCALF 58 13/5:15.033 (1)
9 2PAUL WOODWARD 63 12/5:03.667 (2)
10 10HOWARD MAHON 67 12/5:10.788 (1)
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI 20 15/5:20.835 (2)
2 8DARREN TRELFA 28 14/5:09.888 (1)
3 10MARK CROMPTON 30 14/5:10.837 (2)
4 3ROB SHAW 35 14/5:16.012 (2)
5 5DAVE ELLIS 41 14/5:19.235 (2)
6 2PAUL SMITH 48 13/5:02.480 (1)
7 9MATT HINKS 49 13/5:07.500 (1)
8 7CHRIS CHERRY 60 13/5:18.799 (2)
9 6MARK OGDEN 64 12/5:03.701 (2)
10 4MEGAN BRADBURY 68 12/5:11.084 (2)
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN BRADBURY 10 15/5:10.764 (2)
2 6PAUL WESTWELL 16 15/5:18.979 (2)
3 9CRAIG MASON 17 15/5:19.463 (2)
4 2COLIN BRENNAN 18 15/5:19.853 (2)
5 7COLIN KERSHAW 23 14/5:01.032 (2)
6 4PHILIP CARRICK 26 14/5:05.409 (2)
7 10SCOTT BROADBENT 32 14/5:14.799 (2)
8 8DEREK MCLARNEY 34 14/5:15.919 (2)
9 3BEN SIMPSON 38 14/5:17.125 (2)
10 5THOMAS HODGKINSON 44 14/5:23.210 (2)
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRISTRAM NEAL 9 15/5:10.749 (1)
2 2TONY PARR 11 15/5:10.859 (2)
3 8STEVEN PIERCE 13 15/5:14.312 (2)
4 6MARK REDMOND 14 15/5:15.274 (2)
5 5NEIL BURDESS 15 15/5:15.637 (1)
6 4DAMIAN WHITTLE 19 15/5:20.237 (1)
7 7JIM DIXON 21 14/5:00.021 (2)
8 3CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 22 14/5:00.784 (2)
9 10KEVIN HODKINSON 24 14/5:01.168 (1)
10 9MARK ANTHONY JONES 31 14/5:13.411 (1)
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8PAUL CROMPTON 1 16/5:15.423 (2)
2 1CONNOR COCKER 2 16/5:17.291 (2)
3 7CHRIS EVISON 3 16/5:19.721 (2)
4 5MARK SMITH 4 15/5:01.350 (2)
5 4KEVIN LEE 5 15/5:02.455 (2)
6 10MAT DODD 6 15/5:03.504 (2)
7 3ADAM PEREI 7 15/5:04.522 (2)
8 2JAMES PRITCHARD 8 15/5:07.273 (2)
9 6STUART MAHON 12 15/5:13.913 (2)
10 9HARRY BRITTAIN 25 14/5:03.185 (2)
10
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MIKE ELLIOTT 9 14/5:06.225 (2)
2 3DAVE ELLIS 10 14/5:06.495 (2)
3 10ROB JONES 11 14/5:07.744 (2)
4 8ROB EASTHAM 12 14/5:10.950 (2)
5 1ROB MILLS 13 14/5:11.109 (1)
6 6STEVE ELLIS 14 14/5:13.854 (1)
7 9PAUL TONKS 15 13/5:06.507 (1)
8 7STEVE TAYLOR 16 13/5:08.466 (1)
9 4PETER METCALF 19 12/5:04.690 (1)
10 5DAN TAYLOR 20 11/5:06.660 (1)
11
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9EUGENE GALLEY 1 16/5:04.984 (2)
2 4STU WOOD 2 16/5:08.558 (2)
3 2MAT DODD 3 16/5:15.836 (2)
4 1ADAM PEREI 4 15/5:03.358 (2)
5 3JAMES PRITCHARD 5 15/5:07.902 (1)
6 7MARK REDMOND 6 15/5:10.071 (1)
7 5MARK ANTHONY JONES 7 15/5:12.119 (1)
8 6GAVIN CROLLA 8 14/5:03.587 (2)
9 10LEON SATCHELL 17 13/5:26.191 (1)
10 8PHILIP CARRICK 18 12/4:08.577 (2)
12
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE 1 14/5:23.017 (1)
2 2NEIL BURDESS 2 13/5:02.445 (2)
3 4COLIN KERSHAW 3 13/5:06.769 (1)
4 3ROB MILLS 4 13/5:15.527 (1)
5 5PAUL BROCKBANK 5 12/5:13.528 (2)
6 7CHRIS HINKS 6 12/5:16.641 (2)
7 6MICHAEL BURTON 7 12/5:22.542 (1)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 10/5:24.698 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 97
Total Race Laps 7,323
Total Race Time 47 hours, 27 minutes, 1 second
close X