Mains Heat Sheet
1
2wd I-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IAN O’GARA 81 154 (3,4)
2 2RORY LEE 82 155 (1,3)
3 3CODY SMITH 83 157 (1,4)
4 4DAVID SAVILLE 84 159 (2,4)
5 5ALEX YAPP 85 162 (4,2)
6 6HANNAH MASON 86 163 (3,4)
7 7HOLLY MASON 87 167 (4,3)
2
2wd H-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GRAHAM BOOY 71 131 (1,4)
2 2WILLIAM HODKINSON 72 136 (1,2)
3 3LEVI AKEROYD 73 138 (4,2)
4 4ASHTON PEREI 74 140 (3,4)
5 5CHRIS SMITH 75 141 (3,2)
6 6PAUL LINDLEY 76 142 (4,1)
7 7WAYNE HOLDEN 77 143 (1,3)
8 8KEV MOSS 78 145 (4,2)
9 9MATTHEW SIMPSON 79 147 (2,3)
10 10JAMES YAPP 80 149 (3,4)
3
2wd G-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS DONNELLY 61 105 (1,2)
2 2CHRIS CHERRY 62 109 (4,1)
3 3PAUL WOODWARD 63 111 (3,1)
4 4MEGAN BRADBURY 64 113 (3,4)
5 5MARK OGDEN 65 115 (1,4)
6 6HOWARD MAHON 66 115 (4,1)
7 7PHIL CHESTER 67 115 (3,4)
8 8MICHAEL BURTON 68 119 (3,4)
9 9CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 69 123 (1,3)
10 10MILES ALLEN 70 130 (4,3)
4
2wd F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS HINKS 51 83 (3,2)
2 2ARRON REDMOND 52 88 (4,1)
3 3MARTIN THORPE 53 89 (3,4)
4 4BOB MCFARLANE 54 94 (3,2)
5 5LEE AKEROYD 55 95 (1,4)
6 6PETER METCALF 56 95 (1,4)
7 7PAUL TONKS 57 96 (3,2)
8 8STUART DIXON 58 101 (4,2)
9 9DARREN WALES 59 101 (3,2)
10 10JO TRELFA 60 104 (3,4)
5
2wd E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN SIMPSON 41 67 (3,2)
2 2DARREN YAPP 42 67 (3,4)
3 3STEVE ELLIS 43 68 (3,1)
4 4LEE CHORLEY 44 70 (4,2)
5 5JASON WOODWARD 45 70 (3,2)
6 6PAUL SMITH 46 73 (3,1)
7 7GARY OGDEN 47 74 (4,2)
8 8MIKE BRADBURY 48 74 (3,4)
9 9STEWART SMITH 49 81 (1,4)
10 10ROB EASTHAM 50 82 (4,3)
6
2wd D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARREN TRELFA 31 52 (1,2)
2 2SCOTT BROADBENT 32 55 (4,3)
3 3LEE RICHARDS 33 58 (2,1)
4 4DEREK MCLARNEY 34 58 (3,1)
5 5NIGEL APPLEBY 35 60 (1,4)
6 6PETER EVANS 36 60 (4,1)
7 7PAUL CRAWFORD 37 60 (3,2)
8 8PHILIP CARRICK 38 65 (2,1)
9 9MARK CROMPTON 39 65 (2,4)
10 10MATT HINKS 40 67 (4,1)
7
2wd C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI 21 32 (3,2)
2 2DAMIAN WHITTLE 22 33 (1,3)
3 3COLIN BRENNAN 23 33 (4,2)
4 4COLIN KERSHAW 24 38 (3,4)
5 5ROB SHAW 25 44 (4,3)
6 6CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 26 46 (2,1)
7 7THOMAS HODGKINSON 27 47 (4,3)
8 8MARK ANTHONY JONES 28 47 (3,1)
9 9BRYN TINDALL 29 48 (2,1)
10 10DAVE ELLIS 30 49 (3,4)
8
2wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN BRADBURY 11 17 (3,2)
2 2JAMES PRITCHARD 12 18 (2,1)
3 3STUART MAHON 13 18 (4,3)
4 4STEVEN PIERCE 14 20 (3,2)
5 5NEIL BURDESS 15 20 (1,4)
6 6MARK REDMOND 16 25 (4,2)
7 7JIM DIXON 17 28 (4,3)
8 8KEVIN HODKINSON 18 29 (1,3)
9 9CRAIG MASON 19 30 (4,2)
10 10PAUL WESTWELL 20 31 (2,1)
9
2wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL CROMPTON 1 0 (4,2)
2 2KEVIN LEE 2 5 (3,4)
3 3CHRIS EVISON 3 5 (3,2)
4 4TRISTRAM NEAL 4 6 (4,3)
5 5MAT DODD 5 6 (1,4)
6 6MARK SMITH 6 6 (3,4)
7 7CONNOR COCKER 7 8 (2,3)
8 8ADAM PEREI 8 10 (1,4)
9 9TONY PARR 9 14 (3,4)
10 10HARRY BRITTAIN 10 16 (4,3)
10
4wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE ELLIOTT 11 17 (3,2)
2 2STEVE ELLIS 12 18 (4,3)
3 3ROB EASTHAM 13 22 (4,3)
4 4ROB JONES 14 23 (2,1)
5 5LEON SATCHELL 15 24 (3,4)
6 6STEVE TAYLOR 16 27 (4,3)
7 7PAUL TONKS 17 29 (4,1)
8 8DAN TAYLOR 18 33 (4,3)
9 9PHILIP CARRICK 19 34 (2,1)
10 10PETER METCALF 20 34 (3,4)
11
4wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EUGENE GALLEY 1 0 (4,3)
2 2STU WOOD 2 2 (1,3)
3 3MAT DODD 3 5 (1,3)
4 4JAMES PRITCHARD 4 8 (4,1)
5 5ADAM PEREI 5 8 (3,4)
6 6MARK REDMOND 6 11 (3,1)
7 7MARK ANTHONY JONES 7 14 (1,2)
8 8DAVE ELLIS 8 16 (3,4)
9 9GAVIN CROLLA 9 16 (2,1)
10 10ROB MILLS 10 17 (4,1)
12
Vintage A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NEIL BURDESS 1 0 (3,4)
2 2DAMIAN WHITTLE 2 0 (1,2)
3 3COLIN KERSHAW 3 6 (3,4)
4 4ROB MILLS 4 8 (4,3)
5 5CHRIS HINKS 5 10 (4,3)
6 6PAUL BROCKBANK 6 11 (2,4)
7 7MICHAEL BURTON 7 13 (1,4)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 16 (1,4)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 97
Total Race Laps 7,323
Total Race Time 47 hours, 27 minutes, 1 second
close X