Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARYL BENTLEY
2 2MATTHEW SIMPSON
3 3DARREN COTTRILL
4 4NICK WILDE
5 5WAYNE HOLDEN
6 6SIMON JONES
7 7KEANE MAWSON
8 8HOLLIE COLBERT
9 9CODY SMITH
10 10HANNAH MASON
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALISTAIR SHARP
2 2ASHTON PEREI
3 3MILES ALLEN
4 4PAUL LINDLEY
5 5JO TRELFA
6 6ROB EASTHAM
7 7CHRIS SMITH
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
9 9PAUL TONKS
10 10LEVI AKEROYD
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB MCFARLANE
2 2STEVE ELLIS
3 3DARREN WALES
4 4PETER EVANS
5 5MICHAEL BURTON
6 6ARRON REDMOND
7 7MARK BROADBENT
8 8HARVEY WARD
9 9LEE AKEROYD
10 10PHIL CHESTER
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER METCALF
2 2STUART DIXON
3 3ANDY RIDLEY
4 4JOHN INGLESFIELD
5 5DUNCAN LOMAS
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 7GRAHAM BOOY
8 8ANDY RYAN
9 9LLOYD HUGHES
10 10MEGAN BRADBURY
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEWART SMITH
2 2CHRIS CHERRY
3 3ANDY BULMER
4 4PAUL CALF
5 5HARRISON BARON
6 6DYLAN ASHURST
7 7LEE RICHARDS
8 8KEVIN WOODS
9 9DAVE ELLIS
10 10BRYN TINDALL
11 11DARREN TRELFA
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI
2 2CHRIS HOLMES
3 3DEREK MCLARNEY
4 4PAUL SMITH
5 5HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
6 6MARK CROMPTON
7 7PAUL WOODWARD
8 8PAUL CRAWFORD
9 9LEE CHORLEY
10 10MARK OGDEN
11 11NEIL RALPH
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL
2 2BEN SIMPSON
3 3SIMON LARKIN
4 4ETHAN BRADBURY
5 5SCOTT BROADBENT
6 6PHILIP CARRICK
7 7THOMAS HODGKINSON
8 8COLIN KERSHAW
9 9CRAIG MASON
10 10PAUL WESTWELL
11 11COLIN BRENNAN
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HODKINSON
2 2MARK ANTHONY JONES
3 3DAMIAN WHITTLE
4 4DAVID GIBSON
5 5WILL SKIDMORE
6 6NEIL BURDESS
7 7CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH
8 8MARK REDMOND
9 9TONY PARR
10 10TRISTRAM NEAL
11 11HARRY BRITTAIN
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON
2 2ANDY WOODS
3 3JOSH HOLDSWORTH
4 4LUKE HOLDSWORTH
5 5STUART MAHON
6 6JAMES PRITCHARD
7 7CHRIS EVISON
8 8JONI SKIDMORE
9 9ADAM PEREI
10 10STEVEN PIERCE
11 11PAUL CROMPTON
10
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NEIL BURDESS
2 2DAMIAN WHITTLE
3 3MIKE BURTON
4 4COLIN KERSHAW
5 5STU DIXON
6 6GARY OGDEN
7 7CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
11
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG MAWSON
2 2LEON SATCHELL
3 3ANDY BULMER
4 4LEE CHORLEY
5 5PETER METCALF
6 6DAVE ELLIS
7 7HEIDI SHILCOCK
8 8STEVE ELLIS
9 9ROB EASTHAM
10 10PAUL TONKS
11 11JON WITHINGTON
12
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEV LEE
2 2STU WOOD
3 3CRAIG COLLINSON
4 4EUGENE GALLEY
5 5ADAM PEREI
6 6REECE COSTELLO
7 7MARK REDMOND
8 8DAVID GIBSON
9 9JOEL MAHER
10 10PHILIP CARRICK
11 11CRAIG BINNS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 116
Drivers: 101
Total Race Laps 6,985
Total Race Time 49 hours, 41 minutes, 35 seconds
close X