Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MATTHEW SIMPSON
2 5WAYNE HOLDEN
3 8HOLLIE COLBERT
4 3DARREN COTTRILL
5 7KEANE MAWSON
6 9CODY SMITH
7 10HANNAH MASON
8 4NICK WILDE
9 6SIMON JONES
10 1DARYL BENTLEY
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9PAUL TONKS
2 6ROB EASTHAM
3 1ALISTAIR SHARP
4 5JO TRELFA
5 3MILES ALLEN
6 2ASHTON PEREI
7 7CHRIS SMITH
8 4PAUL LINDLEY
9 8DAVID SAVILLE
10 10LEVI AKEROYD
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2STEVE ELLIS
2 6ARRON REDMOND
3 8HARVEY WARD
4 4PETER EVANS
5 7MARK BROADBENT
6 1BOB MCFARLANE
7 3DARREN WALES
8 9LEE AKEROYD
9 5MICHAEL BURTON
10 10PHIL CHESTER
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JOHN INGLESFIELD
2 8ANDY RYAN
3 9LLOYD HUGHES
4 3ANDY RIDLEY
5 10MEGAN BRADBURY
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 2STUART DIXON
8 7GRAHAM BOOY
9 5DUNCAN LOMAS
10 1PETER METCALF
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9DAVE ELLIS
2 10BRYN TINDALL
3 1STEWART SMITH
4 11DARREN TRELFA
5 3ANDY BULMER
6 4PAUL CALF
7 7LEE RICHARDS
8 2CHRIS CHERRY
9 6DYLAN ASHURST
10 5HARRISON BARON
11 8KEVIN WOODS
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS HOLMES
2 11NEIL RALPH
3 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI
4 9LEE CHORLEY
5 5HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
6 8PAUL CRAWFORD
7 6MARK CROMPTON
8 4PAUL SMITH
9 10MARK OGDEN
10 7PAUL WOODWARD
11 3DEREK MCLARNEY
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL
2 8COLIN KERSHAW
3 9CRAIG MASON
4 10PAUL WESTWELL
5 4ETHAN BRADBURY
6 11COLIN BRENNAN
7 7THOMAS HODGKINSON
8 3SIMON LARKIN
9 2BEN SIMPSON
10 5SCOTT BROADBENT
11 6PHILIP CARRICK
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK ANTHONY JONES
2 9TONY PARR
3 8MARK REDMOND
4 4DAVID GIBSON
5 10TRISTRAM NEAL
6 1KEVIN HODKINSON
7 7CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH
8 11HARRY BRITTAIN
9 3DAMIAN WHITTLE
10 6NEIL BURDESS
11 5WILL SKIDMORE
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON
2 9ADAM PEREI
3 11PAUL CROMPTON
4 10STEVEN PIERCE
5 7CHRIS EVISON
6 3JOSH HOLDSWORTH
7 5STUART MAHON
8 8JONI SKIDMORE
9 6JAMES PRITCHARD
10 2ANDY WOODS
11 4LUKE HOLDSWORTH
10
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 6GARY OGDEN
3 1NEIL BURDESS
4 7CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
5 8DAVID SAVILLE
6 3MIKE BURTON
7 4COLIN KERSHAW
8 5STU DIXON
11
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG MAWSON
2 9ROB EASTHAM
3 8STEVE ELLIS
4 6DAVE ELLIS
5 10PAUL TONKS
6 5PETER METCALF
7 3ANDY BULMER
8 11JON WITHINGTON
9 7HEIDI SHILCOCK
10 2LEON SATCHELL
11 4LEE CHORLEY
12
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3CRAIG COLLINSON
2 1KEV LEE
3 5ADAM PEREI
4 4EUGENE GALLEY
5 7MARK REDMOND
6 8DAVID GIBSON
7 2STU WOOD
8 9JOEL MAHER
9 11CRAIG BINNS
10 6REECE COSTELLO
11 10PHILIP CARRICK
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 116
Drivers: 101
Total Race Laps 6,985
Total Race Time 49 hours, 41 minutes, 35 seconds
close X