Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
2wd (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MATTHEW SIMPSON
2 7KEANE MAWSON
3 8HOLLIE COLBERT
4 5WAYNE HOLDEN
5 3DARREN COTTRILL
6 9CODY SMITH
7 1DARYL BENTLEY
8 10HANNAH MASON
9 4NICK WILDE
10 6SIMON JONES
2
2wd (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6ROB EASTHAM
2 9PAUL TONKS
3 1ALISTAIR SHARP
4 10LEVI AKEROYD
5 2ASHTON PEREI
6 5JO TRELFA
7 7CHRIS SMITH
8 4PAUL LINDLEY
9 3MILES ALLEN
10 8DAVID SAVILLE
3
2wd (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8HARVEY WARD
2 6ARRON REDMOND
3 7MARK BROADBENT
4 3DARREN WALES
5 4PETER EVANS
6 2STEVE ELLIS
7 9LEE AKEROYD
8 1BOB MCFARLANE
9 10PHIL CHESTER
10 5MICHAEL BURTON
4
2wd (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JOHN INGLESFIELD
2 9LLOYD HUGHES
3 8ANDY RYAN
4 3ANDY RIDLEY
5 1PETER METCALF
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 10MEGAN BRADBURY
8 2STUART DIXON
9 5DUNCAN LOMAS
10 7GRAHAM BOOY
5
2wd (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9DAVE ELLIS
2 3ANDY BULMER
3 7LEE RICHARDS
4 4PAUL CALF
5 10BRYN TINDALL
6 1STEWART SMITH
7 11DARREN TRELFA
8 2CHRIS CHERRY
9 6DYLAN ASHURST
10 8KEVIN WOODS
11 5HARRISON BARON
6
2wd (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS HOLMES
2 5HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
3 1DAVID MYSZKOWSKI
4 6MARK CROMPTON
5 8PAUL CRAWFORD
6 3DEREK MCLARNEY
7 9LEE CHORLEY
8 7PAUL WOODWARD
9 11NEIL RALPH
10 4PAUL SMITH
11 10MARK OGDEN
7
2wd (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL
2 8COLIN KERSHAW
3 9CRAIG MASON
4 4ETHAN BRADBURY
5 10PAUL WESTWELL
6 6PHILIP CARRICK
7 2BEN SIMPSON
8 3SIMON LARKIN
9 11COLIN BRENNAN
10 7THOMAS HODGKINSON
11 5SCOTT BROADBENT
8
2wd (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9TONY PARR
2 8MARK REDMOND
3 5WILL SKIDMORE
4 7CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH
5 11HARRY BRITTAIN
6 10TRISTRAM NEAL
7 2MARK ANTHONY JONES
8 4DAVID GIBSON
9 1KEVIN HODKINSON
10 3DAMIAN WHITTLE
11 6NEIL BURDESS
9
2wd (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON
2 9ADAM PEREI
3 8JONI SKIDMORE
4 5STUART MAHON
5 3JOSH HOLDSWORTH
6 2ANDY WOODS
7 6JAMES PRITCHARD
8 10STEVEN PIERCE
9 7CHRIS EVISON
10 4LUKE HOLDSWORTH
11 11PAUL CROMPTON
10
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 1NEIL BURDESS
3 4COLIN KERSHAW
4 7CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
5 5STU DIXON
6 3MIKE BURTON
7 6GARY OGDEN
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
11
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6DAVE ELLIS
2 9ROB EASTHAM
3 8STEVE ELLIS
4 1CRAIG MAWSON
5 10PAUL TONKS
6 2LEON SATCHELL
7 11JON WITHINGTON
8 3ANDY BULMER
9 7HEIDI SHILCOCK
10 5PETER METCALF
11 4LEE CHORLEY
12
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4EUGENE GALLEY
2 3CRAIG COLLINSON
3 6REECE COSTELLO
4 1KEV LEE
5 7MARK REDMOND
6 2STU WOOD
7 11CRAIG BINNS
8 9JOEL MAHER
9 5ADAM PEREI
10 10PHILIP CARRICK
11 8DAVID GIBSON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 116
Drivers: 101
Total Race Laps 6,985
Total Race Time 49 hours, 41 minutes, 35 seconds
close X