Mains Heat Sheet
1
2wd I-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARREN COTTRILL 81 155 (3,4)
2 2DAVID SAVILLE 82 159 (3,4)
3 3HOLLIE COLBERT 83 160 (1,2)
4 4WAYNE HOLDEN 84 161 (1,2)
5 5HARRISON BARON 85 162 (3,1)
6 6CODY SMITH 86 164 (3,1)
7 7DARYL BENTLEY 87 169 (3,4)
8 8HANNAH MASON 88 171 (3,1)
9 9NICK WILDE 89 175 (3,1)
10 10SIMON JONES 90 179 (3,1)
2
2wd H-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JO TRELFA 71 132 (4,3)
2 2ASHTON PEREI 72 136 (4,3)
3 3LEVI AKEROYD 73 136 (4,3)
4 4GRAHAM BOOY 74 137 (1,4)
5 5MILES ALLEN 75 139 (3,4)
6 6KEVIN WOODS 76 145 (3,2)
7 7MATTHEW SIMPSON 77 147 (2,1)
8 8KEANE MAWSON 78 149 (3,4)
9 9MICHAEL BURTON 79 151 (3,1)
10 10CHRIS SMITH 80 154 (4,1)
3
2wd G-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL WOODWARD 61 113 (2,4)
2 2DYLAN ASHURST 62 115 (3,2)
3 3CHRIS CHERRY 63 116 (1,4)
4 4STUART DIXON 64 116 (4,1)
5 5DARREN WALES 65 117 (2,3)
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 66 117 (1,2)
7 7ALISTAIR SHARP 67 121 (3,1)
8 8LEE AKEROYD 68 123 (4,2)
9 9PHIL CHESTER 69 125 (4,3)
10 10MARK OGDEN 70 126 (3,1)
4
2wd F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER EVANS 51 83 (3,4)
2 2ROB EASTHAM 52 83 (1,3)
3 3DEREK MCLARNEY 53 87 (2,4)
4 4MARK BROADBENT 54 88 (3,2)
5 5ANDY RIDLEY 55 94 (1,3)
6 6DUNCAN LOMAS 56 95 (4,3)
7 7ARRON REDMOND 57 95 (2,1)
8 8MEGAN BRADBURY 58 101 (4,1)
9 9PETER METCALF 59 110 (4,2)
10 10PAUL SMITH 60 112 (3,1)
5
2wd E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LLOYD HUGHES 41 67 (2,1)
2 2DARREN TRELFA 42 67 (4,3)
3 3NEIL RALPH 43 68 (1,3)
4 4BEN SIMPSON 44 69 (2,3)
5 5LEE CHORLEY 45 71 (4,1)
6 6LEE RICHARDS 46 71 (3,2)
7 7PAUL TONKS 47 73 (1,3)
8 8COLIN BRENNAN 48 73 (1,3)
9 9STEWART SMITH 49 77 (1,3)
10 10STEVE ELLIS 50 80 (4,1)
6
2wd D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF 31 50 (2,4)
2 2NEIL BURDESS 32 52 (4,1)
3 3DAVE ELLIS 33 56 (1,3)
4 4ANDY BULMER 34 57 (3,2)
5 5JOHN INGLESFIELD 35 57 (2,3)
6 6ANDY RYAN 36 58 (3,1)
7 7PAUL CALF 37 62 (4,3)
8 8SIMON LARKIN 38 65 (4,2)
9 9BRYN TINDALL 39 66 (1,4)
10 10PAUL CRAWFORD 40 66 (3,4)
7
2wd C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE HOLDSWORTH 21 35 (4,1)
2 2KEVIN HODKINSON 22 35 (1,3)
3 3CRAIG MASON 23 35 (3,4)
4 4COLIN KERSHAW 24 38 (2,1)
5 5DAMIAN WHITTLE 25 40 (3,1)
6 6CHRIS HOLMES 26 40 (2,4)
7 7PHILIP CARRICK 27 42 (3,4)
8 8ETHAN BRADBURY 28 46 (2,3)
9 9DAVID MYSZKOWSKI 29 47 (3,1)
10 10HARVEY WARD 30 48 (3,4)
8
2wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES PRITCHARD 11 16 (3,2)
2 2TONY PARR 12 16 (4,2)
3 3TRISTRAM NEAL 13 19 (3,4)
4 4MARK ANTHONY JONES 14 20 (1,4)
5 5MARK REDMOND 15 21 (2,1)
6 6WILL SKIDMORE 16 23 (2,4)
7 7HARRY BRITTAIN 17 25 (3,2)
8 8DAVID GIBSON 18 30 (1,2)
9 9CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 19 31 (2,1)
10 10PAUL WESTWELL 20 32 (4,3)
9
2wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON 1 0 (4,3)
2 2ADAM PEREI 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JONI SKIDMORE 3 6 (3,2)
4 4PAUL CROMPTON 4 7 (1,3)
5 5STUART MAHON 5 8 (2,4)
6 6STEVEN PIERCE 6 10 (1,4)
7 7JOSH HOLDSWORTH 7 10 (3,2)
8 8ANDY WOODS 8 11 (4,3)
9 9THOMAS GILL 9 14 (4,2)
10 10CHRIS EVISON 10 15 (1,4)
10
4wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEL MAHER 11 17 (2,3)
2 2ANDY BULMER 12 19 (4,3)
3 3ROB EASTHAM 13 20 (2,1)
4 4DAVE ELLIS 14 21 (2,3)
5 5STEVE ELLIS 15 24 (2,3)
6 6PAUL TONKS 16 29 (2,3)
7 7JON WITHINGTON 17 32 (4,3)
8 8LEE CHORLEY 18 1996 (1,2)
11
4wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON 1 0 (4,3)
2 2EUGENE GALLEY 2 2 (2,4)
3 3KEV LEE 3 5 (1,4)
4 4ADAM PEREI 4 6 (1,3)
5 5REECE COSTELLO 5 7 (2,3)
6 6STU WOOD 6 10 (4,2)
7 7MARK REDMOND 7 10 (2,1)
8 8DAVID GIBSON 8 11 (3,1)
9 9CRAIG MAWSON 9 12 (4,3)
10 10CRAIG BINNS 10 16 (2,4)
12
Vintage A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE 1 0 (4,2)
2 2NEIL BURDESS 2 4 (4,2)
3 3GARY OGDEN 3 5 (1,4)
4 4COLIN KERSHAW 4 6 (3,2)
5 5CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 5 8 (2,1)
6 6STU DIXON 6 9 (4,3)
7 7MIKE BURTON 7 12 (2,1)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 13 (1,3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 116
Drivers: 101
Total Race Laps 6,985
Total Race Time 49 hours, 41 minutes, 35 seconds
close X