Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 2COLIN KERSHAW
3 3NEIL BURDESS
4 4ROB MILLS
5 5MICHAEL BURTON
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 7CHRIS HINKS
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
2
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB EASTHAM
2 2ALEX MULLINGTON
3 3ANDY BULMER
4 4CHRIS CHERRY
5 5PAUL NORTH
6 6PAUL CRAWFORD
7 7MARTIN THORPE
8 8PAUL TONKS
9 9COLIN KEATING
3
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STU WOOD
2 2CRAIG COLLINSON
3 3MARK REDMOND
4 4REECE COSTELLO
5 5PHILIP CARRICK
6 6ROB MILLS
7 7ROB SHAW
8 8LEON SATCHELL
9 9DAVE ELLIS
4
2wd (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL CHESTER
2 2ROB EASTHAM
3 3ALISTAIR SHARP
4 4DARREN COTTRILL
5 5DARYL BENTLEY
6 6HEIDI SHILCOCK
7 7HANNAH MASON
8 8HOLLIE COLBERT
9 9HOLLY MASON
10 10HARRISON BARON
5
2wd (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS HINKS
2 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
3 3MICHAEL BURTON
4 4ARRON REDMOND
5 5MARK BROADBENT
6 6BOB MCFARLANE
7 7STE GARNER
8 8JO TRELFA
9 9MEGAN BRADBURY
10 10PAUL WOODWARD
11 11DUNCAN LOMAS
6
2wd (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER METCALF
2 2STEWART SMITH
3 3MARK OGDEN
4 4CHRIS CHERRY
5 5JASON WOODWARD
6 6DYLAN ASHURST
7 7DAVID SMITH
8 8DARREN WALES
9 9PAUL TONKS
10 10MARTIN THORPE
7
2wd (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS HODGKINSON
2 2GARY OGDEN
3 3ANDY BULMER
4 4BRYN TINDALL
5 5KEVIN WOODS
6 6LEE CHORLEY
7 7ALEX MULLINGTON
8 8MIKE BRADBURY
9 9PAUL CALF
10 10DARREN TRELFA
8
2wd (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK CROMPTON
2 2DEREK MCLARNEY
3 3PAUL SMITH
4 4AIDAN BURKE
5 5CHRIS SUTCLIFFE
6 6ROSS BROWN
7 7MATT HINKS
8 8DAVE ELLIS
9 9HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
10 10SCOTT BROADBENT
9
2wd (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL
2 2MARK REDMOND
3 3KEVIN HODKINSON
4 4DAMIAN WHITTLE
5 5COLIN KERSHAW
6 6NEIL BURDESS
7 7SIMON LARKIN
8 8JAMES WESTMORELAND
9 9PHILIP CARRICK
10 10ETHAN BRADBURY
10
2wd (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON
2 2LUKE HOLDSWORTH
3 3JAMES PRITCHARD
4 4CHRIS EVISON
5 5JOSH HOLDSWORTH
6 6TONY PARR
7 7DOM NUNN
8 8CRAIG MASON
9 9PAUL WESTWELL
10 10LEE FRASER
11 11MARK ANTHONY JONES
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 76
Total Race Laps 5,599
Total Race Time 39 hours, 29 minutes, 6 seconds
close X