Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 4ROB MILLS
3 3NEIL BURDESS
4 7CHRIS HINKS
5 5MICHAEL BURTON
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 2COLIN KERSHAW
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
2
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB EASTHAM
2 3ANDY BULMER
3 6PAUL CRAWFORD
4 2ALEX MULLINGTON
5 7MARTIN THORPE
6 8PAUL TONKS
7 4CHRIS CHERRY
8 5PAUL NORTH
9 9COLIN KEATING
3
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CRAIG COLLINSON
2 1STU WOOD
3 4REECE COSTELLO
4 5PHILIP CARRICK
5 3MARK REDMOND
6 7ROB SHAW
7 9DAVE ELLIS
8 6ROB MILLS
9 8LEON SATCHELL
4
2wd (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROB EASTHAM
2 1PHIL CHESTER
3 3ALISTAIR SHARP
4 6HEIDI SHILCOCK
5 4DARREN COTTRILL
6 10HARRISON BARON
7 5DARYL BENTLEY
8 8HOLLIE COLBERT
9 7HANNAH MASON
10 9HOLLY MASON
5
2wd (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7STE GARNER
2 1CHRIS HINKS
3 10PAUL WOODWARD
4 5MARK BROADBENT
5 9MEGAN BRADBURY
6 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 6BOB MCFARLANE
8 4ARRON REDMOND
9 8JO TRELFA
10 3MICHAEL BURTON
11 11DUNCAN LOMAS
6
2wd (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9PAUL TONKS
2 2STEWART SMITH
3 10MARTIN THORPE
4 4CHRIS CHERRY
5 5JASON WOODWARD
6 7DAVID SMITH
7 8DARREN WALES
8 6DYLAN ASHURST
9 3MARK OGDEN
10 1PETER METCALF
7
2wd (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4BRYN TINDALL
2 3ANDY BULMER
3 1THOMAS HODGKINSON
4 8MIKE BRADBURY
5 10DARREN TRELFA
6 9PAUL CALF
7 6LEE CHORLEY
8 2GARY OGDEN
9 7ALEX MULLINGTON
10 5KEVIN WOODS
8
2wd (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK CROMPTON
2 10SCOTT BROADBENT
3 7MATT HINKS
4 9HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
5 5CHRIS SUTCLIFFE
6 2DEREK MCLARNEY
7 3PAUL SMITH
8 6ROSS BROWN
9 4AIDAN BURKE
10 8DAVE ELLIS
9
2wd (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK REDMOND
2 3KEVIN HODKINSON
3 5COLIN KERSHAW
4 4DAMIAN WHITTLE
5 6NEIL BURDESS
6 8JAMES WESTMORELAND
7 10ETHAN BRADBURY
8 9PHILIP CARRICK
9 7SIMON LARKIN
10 1THOMAS GILL
10
2wd (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON
2 2LUKE HOLDSWORTH
3 11MARK ANTHONY JONES
4 4CHRIS EVISON
5 6TONY PARR
6 7DOM NUNN
7 8CRAIG MASON
8 3JAMES PRITCHARD
9 9PAUL WESTWELL
10 10LEE FRASER
11 5JOSH HOLDSWORTH
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 76
Total Race Laps 5,599
Total Race Time 39 hours, 29 minutes, 6 seconds
close X