Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE
2 4ROB MILLS
3 2COLIN KERSHAW
4 3NEIL BURDESS
5 7CHRIS HINKS
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 5MICHAEL BURTON
8 8DAVID SAVILLE
2
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ANDY BULMER
2 1ROB EASTHAM
3 6PAUL CRAWFORD
4 2ALEX MULLINGTON
5 7MARTIN THORPE
6 8PAUL TONKS
7 5PAUL NORTH
8 9COLIN KEATING
9 4CHRIS CHERRY
3
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CRAIG COLLINSON
2 3MARK REDMOND
3 7ROB SHAW
4 5PHILIP CARRICK
5 8LEON SATCHELL
6 9DAVE ELLIS
7 6ROB MILLS
8 4REECE COSTELLO
9 1STU WOOD
4
2wd (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROB EASTHAM
2 1PHIL CHESTER
3 3ALISTAIR SHARP
4 6HEIDI SHILCOCK
5 8HOLLIE COLBERT
6 5DARYL BENTLEY
7 10HARRISON BARON
8 4DARREN COTTRILL
9 7HANNAH MASON
10 9HOLLY MASON
5
2wd (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9MEGAN BRADBURY
2 1CHRIS HINKS
3 10PAUL WOODWARD
4 6BOB MCFARLANE
5 5MARK BROADBENT
6 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI
7 7STE GARNER
8 3MICHAEL BURTON
9 11DUNCAN LOMAS
10 4ARRON REDMOND
11 8JO TRELFA
6
2wd (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9PAUL TONKS
2 2STEWART SMITH
3 6DYLAN ASHURST
4 10MARTIN THORPE
5 7DAVID SMITH
6 4CHRIS CHERRY
7 1PETER METCALF
8 3MARK OGDEN
9 8DARREN WALES
10 5JASON WOODWARD
7
2wd (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6LEE CHORLEY
2 9PAUL CALF
3 4BRYN TINDALL
4 3ANDY BULMER
5 8MIKE BRADBURY
6 1THOMAS HODGKINSON
7 10DARREN TRELFA
8 7ALEX MULLINGTON
9 2GARY OGDEN
10 5KEVIN WOODS
8
2wd (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7MATT HINKS
2 5CHRIS SUTCLIFFE
3 8DAVE ELLIS
4 4AIDAN BURKE
5 9HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF
6 10SCOTT BROADBENT
7 2DEREK MCLARNEY
8 1MARK CROMPTON
9 3PAUL SMITH
10 6ROSS BROWN
9
2wd (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK REDMOND
2 5COLIN KERSHAW
3 1THOMAS GILL
4 10ETHAN BRADBURY
5 3KEVIN HODKINSON
6 4DAMIAN WHITTLE
7 7SIMON LARKIN
8 8JAMES WESTMORELAND
9 9PHILIP CARRICK
10 6NEIL BURDESS
10
2wd (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JOSH HOLDSWORTH
2 1CRAIG COLLINSON
3 7DOM NUNN
4 4CHRIS EVISON
5 11MARK ANTHONY JONES
6 3JAMES PRITCHARD
7 6TONY PARR
8 2LUKE HOLDSWORTH
9 9PAUL WESTWELL
10 10LEE FRASER
11 8CRAIG MASON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 76
Total Race Laps 5,599
Total Race Time 39 hours, 29 minutes, 6 seconds
close X