Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE 1 13/5:27.882 (2)
2 4ROB MILLS 2 12/5:00.491 (3)
3 3NEIL BURDESS 3 12/5:07.475 (3)
4 2COLIN KERSHAW 4 12/5:08.154 (2)
5 7CHRIS HINKS 5 12/5:26.013 (2)
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 6 11/5:20.337 (3)
7 5MICHAEL BURTON 7 11/5:23.506 (1)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 3/1:55.162 (3)
2
4wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ANDY BULMER 7 13/5:05.511 (3)
2 6PAUL CRAWFORD 8 13/5:07.570 (3)
3 1ROB EASTHAM 9 13/5:12.444 (1)
4 8PAUL TONKS 12 13/5:20.716 (3)
5 2ALEX MULLINGTON 14 12/5:04.293 (2)
6 7MARTIN THORPE 15 12/5:12.095 (1)
7 5PAUL NORTH 16 11/5:17.804 (3)
8 9COLIN KEATING 17 10/5:08.822 (2)
9 4CHRIS CHERRY 18 10/5:27.951 (1)
3
4wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CRAIG COLLINSON 1 15/5:09.981 (3)
2 5PHILIP CARRICK 2 15/5:20.371 (3)
3 1STU WOOD 3 14/5:08.896 (1)
4 4REECE COSTELLO 4 14/5:09.231 (1)
5 3MARK REDMOND 5 14/5:11.050 (3)
6 7ROB SHAW 6 14/5:17.090 (2)
7 8LEON SATCHELL 10 13/5:13.087 (3)
8 9DAVE ELLIS 11 13/5:14.007 (3)
9 6ROB MILLS 13 13/5:23.509 (3)
4
2wd (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROB EASTHAM 26 13/5:15.236 (2)
2 1PHIL CHESTER 61 11/5:07.029 (3)
3 6HEIDI SHILCOCK 65 11/5:16.001 (3)
4 3ALISTAIR SHARP 66 11/5:16.370 (1)
5 8HOLLIE COLBERT 67 10/5:22.885 (2)
6 10HARRISON BARON 68 9/4:28.802 (3)
7 5DARYL BENTLEY 69 9/5:03.430 (2)
8 4DARREN COTTRILL 70 9/5:14.134 (1)
9 9HOLLY MASON 71 9/5:34.842 (3)
10 7HANNAH MASON 72 8/5:02.228 (1)
5
2wd (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4ARRON REDMOND 37 13/5:22.090 (3)
2 7STE GARNER 43 12/5:06.893 (3)
3 1CHRIS HINKS 45 12/5:07.620 (3)
4 9MEGAN BRADBURY 46 12/5:07.829 (2)
5 10PAUL WOODWARD 48 12/5:11.470 (3)
6 5MARK BROADBENT 55 12/5:21.192 (1)
7 6BOB MCFARLANE 57 11/5:00.537 (2)
8 2CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 58 11/5:01.848 (1)
9 11DUNCAN LOMAS 60 11/5:05.692 (3)
10 3MICHAEL BURTON 63 11/5:09.391 (3)
11 8JO TRELFA 64 11/5:15.537 (3)
6
2wd (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9PAUL TONKS 33 13/5:20.275 (1)
2 6DYLAN ASHURST 34 13/5:20.646 (3)
3 10MARTIN THORPE 40 12/5:03.626 (3)
4 2STEWART SMITH 41 12/5:04.516 (1)
5 7DAVID SMITH 44 12/5:07.230 (3)
6 4CHRIS CHERRY 49 12/5:14.455 (2)
7 1PETER METCALF 51 12/5:15.989 (3)
8 8DARREN WALES 53 12/5:19.545 (3)
9 5JASON WOODWARD 54 12/5:20.592 (1)
10 3MARK OGDEN 56 12/5:25.494 (3)
7
2wd (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4BRYN TINDALL 24 13/5:12.475 (1)
2 6LEE CHORLEY 25 13/5:15.131 (2)
3 3ANDY BULMER 29 13/5:15.711 (1)
4 9PAUL CALF 30 13/5:16.841 (2)
5 10DARREN TRELFA 31 13/5:17.945 (3)
6 1THOMAS HODGKINSON 35 13/5:21.417 (1)
7 8MIKE BRADBURY 38 12/5:01.583 (2)
8 2GARY OGDEN 47 12/5:10.731 (3)
9 7ALEX MULLINGTON 52 12/5:18.654 (2)
10 5KEVIN WOODS 62 11/5:07.611 (3)
8
2wd (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5CHRIS SUTCLIFFE 15 13/5:04.946 (3)
2 9HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF 19 13/5:07.740 (3)
3 7MATT HINKS 20 13/5:09.992 (2)
4 8DAVE ELLIS 23 13/5:11.410 (3)
5 1MARK CROMPTON 27 13/5:15.553 (1)
6 10SCOTT BROADBENT 28 13/5:15.595 (1)
7 4AIDAN BURKE 32 13/5:18.076 (2)
8 2DEREK MCLARNEY 42 12/5:06.259 (2)
9 3PAUL SMITH 50 12/5:15.015 (3)
10 6ROSS BROWN 59 11/5:03.816 (3)
9
2wd (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL 5 14/5:07.917 (3)
2 10ETHAN BRADBURY 7 14/5:12.210 (3)
3 2MARK REDMOND 11 14/5:18.659 (3)
4 5COLIN KERSHAW 13 13/5:01.995 (2)
5 3KEVIN HODKINSON 14 13/5:04.324 (3)
6 8JAMES WESTMORELAND 16 13/5:05.460 (3)
7 4DAMIAN WHITTLE 18 13/5:05.967 (3)
8 6NEIL BURDESS 21 13/5:10.994 (1)
9 7SIMON LARKIN 36 13/5:21.588 (2)
10 9PHILIP CARRICK 39 12/5:02.000 (3)
10
2wd (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LUKE HOLDSWORTH 1 15/5:13.672 (3)
2 1CRAIG COLLINSON 2 15/5:17.997 (3)
3 5JOSH HOLDSWORTH 3 14/5:00.885 (3)
4 7DOM NUNN 4 14/5:06.672 (2)
5 4CHRIS EVISON 6 14/5:10.560 (2)
6 11MARK ANTHONY JONES 8 14/5:13.215 (2)
7 6TONY PARR 9 14/5:13.290 (3)
8 3JAMES PRITCHARD 10 14/5:17.716 (3)
9 8CRAIG MASON 12 13/5:01.495 (1)
10 9PAUL WESTWELL 17 13/5:05.676 (1)
11 10LEE FRASER 22 13/5:11.045 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 76
Total Race Laps 5,599
Total Race Time 39 hours, 29 minutes, 6 seconds
close X