Mains Heat Sheet
1
Vintage A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIAN WHITTLE 1 0 (4,2)
2 2ROB MILLS 2 2 (3,4)
3 3NEIL BURDESS 3 5 (3,4)
4 4COLIN KERSHAW 4 6 (2,3)
5 5CHRIS HINKS 5 9 (1,2)
6 6CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 6 9 (3,4)
7 7MICHAEL BURTON 7 12 (1,2)
8 8DAVID SAVILLE 8 16 (4,3)
2
4wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE ELLIS 11 16 (4,1)
2 2ALEX MULLINGTON 12 21 (2,4)
3 3ROB MILLS 13 22 (3,1)
4 4PAUL TONKS 14 24 (3,4)
5 5MARTIN THORPE 15 27 (2,1)
6 6PAUL NORTH 16 28 (3,4)
7 7COLIN KEATING 17 32 (4,2)
3
4wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON 1 0 (4,3)
2 2PHILIP CARRICK 2 4 (3,4)
3 3MARK REDMOND 3 5 (2,4)
4 4REECE COSTELLO 4 7 (1,4)
5 5STU WOOD 5 8 (1,4)
6 6ROB SHAW 6 8 (2,4)
7 7ANDY BULMER 7 11 (2,3)
8 8ROB EASTHAM 8 13 (2,1)
9 9PAUL CRAWFORD 9 14 (4,3)
10 10LEON SATCHELL 10 15 (2,3)
4
2wd G-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARYL BENTLEY 61 123 (4,3)
2 2HOLLIE COLBERT 62 125 (4,2)
3 3DARREN COTTRILL 63 125 (4,1)
4 4HARRISON BARON 64 126 (3,1)
5 5HANNAH MASON 65 131 (4,3)
6 6HOLLY MASON 66 131 (3,4)
5
2wd F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER METCALF 51 89 (3,4)
2 2MARK OGDEN 52 95 (4,3)
3 3BOB MCFARLANE 53 98 (4,2)
4 4CHRISTOPHER WIERZBIANSKI 54 102 (1,4)
5 5ROSS BROWN 55 109 (3,4)
6 6KEVIN WOODS 56 109 (4,3)
7 7MICHAEL BURTON 57 110 (4,2)
8 8PHIL CHESTER 58 110 (3,2)
9 9ALISTAIR SHARP 59 111 (4,1)
10 10HEIDI SHILCOCK 60 117 (4,3)
6
2wd E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK MCLARNEY 41 68 (1,2)
2 2ARRON REDMOND 42 76 (3,4)
3 3CHRIS HINKS 43 76 (3,4)
4 4DAVID SMITH 44 77 (3,2)
5 5PAUL SMITH 45 78 (4,3)
6 6MEGAN BRADBURY 46 78 (2,4)
7 7DARREN WALES 47 82 (4,3)
8 8CHRIS CHERRY 48 84 (1,2)
9 9ALEX MULLINGTON 49 86 (4,2)
10 10MARK BROADBENT 50 89 (4,1)
7
2wd D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AIDAN BURKE 31 47 (4,2)
2 2PAUL TONKS 32 50 (1,4)
3 3SIMON LARKIN 33 54 (4,2)
4 4MARK CROMPTON 34 56 (1,4)
5 5DARREN TRELFA 35 56 (3,4)
6 6STEWART SMITH 36 62 (1,4)
7 7MIKE BRADBURY 37 64 (2,1)
8 8MARTIN THORPE 38 65 (3,1)
9 9STE GARNER 39 65 (4,3)
10 10GARY OGDEN 40 68 (4,3)
8
2wd C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYDEN-LEWIS CALF 21 36 (3,4)
2 2THOMAS HODGKINSON 22 37 (4,1)
3 3BRYN TINDALL 23 39 (1,3)
4 4DAVE ELLIS 24 39 (3,4)
5 5ROB EASTHAM 25 42 (2,3)
6 6PAUL CALF 26 43 (4,2)
7 7LEE CHORLEY 27 44 (2,4)
8 8PHILIP CARRICK 28 45 (4,3)
9 9ANDY BULMER 29 46 (1,2)
10 10DYLAN ASHURST 30 47 (4,3)
9
2wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK REDMOND 11 18 (2,1)
2 2KEVIN HODKINSON 12 19 (4,1)
3 3CRAIG MASON 13 20 (1,4)
4 4COLIN KERSHAW 14 22 (2,1)
5 5PAUL WESTWELL 15 23 (1,2)
6 6DAMIAN WHITTLE 16 24 (4,1)
7 7JAMES WESTMORELAND 17 26 (4,3)
8 8CHRIS SUTCLIFFE 18 28 (3,2)
9 9SCOTT BROADBENT 19 34 (4,1)
10 10MATT HINKS 20 36 (2,3)
10
2wd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG COLLINSON 1 0 (4,1)
2 2LUKE HOLDSWORTH 2 2 (3,1)
3 3JOSH HOLDSWORTH 3 3 (2,3)
4 4CHRIS EVISON 4 6 (4,2)
5 5DOM NUNN 5 6 (2,4)
6 6MARK ANTHONY JONES 6 8 (1,2)
7 7TONY PARR 7 9 (4,1)
8 8JAMES PRITCHARD 8 11 (4,2)
9 9THOMAS GILL 9 12 (3,4)
10 10ETHAN BRADBURY 10 12 (3,4)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 91
Drivers: 76
Total Race Laps 5,599
Total Race Time 39 hours, 29 minutes, 6 seconds
close X