Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ROB MILLS 1 13/5:07.434 (1)
2 1NEIL BURDESS 2 13/5:08.329 (1)
3 2COLIN BRENNAN 3 13/5:10.913 (1)
4 5CHRIS HINKS 4 11/4:58.949 (1)
5 6MICHAEL BURTON 5 11/5:00.287 (1)
6 4GARY OGDEN 6 11/5:00.394 (1)
7 7DAVID SAVILLE 7 10/5:06.827 (1)
8 8ADAM SMITH 8 0/0.000 (1)
2
4wd (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TONY PARR 1 15/5:24.510 (1)
2 4SIMON LARKIN 2 14/5:06.498 (1)
3 5ROB MILLS 3 14/5:23.030 (1)
4 9PAUL TONKS 4 13/5:00.355 (1)
5 7MARK BROADBENT 5 13/5:20.204 (1)
6 8DAVID HARDICKER 6 12/5:00.133 (1)
7 10JON WITHINGTON 7 12/5:10.704 (1)
8 6STE NEEDHAM 8 11/5:15.906 (1)
9 2CHRIS EVISON 9 0/0.000 (1)
3
2wd (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3LEVI AKEROYD 29 12/5:07.772 (1)
2 2DANIEL MARTIN 33 12/5:16.703 (1)
3 1CONNOR NOBLET 36 11/5:21.039 (1)
4 6JAMES CUTHBERT 37 11/5:26.854 (1)
5 11MOLLY MAHON 38 11/5:33.302 (1)
6 7HARRISON BARON 39 11/5:41.191 (1)
7 9DAVID SAVILLE 40 10/5:07.309 (1)
8 4NICK WILDE 41 8/5:01.118 (1)
9 10IZAAK FLEMING 42 8/5:20.116 (1)
10 5JACK WITTS 43 7/5:27.407 (1)
11 8JACOB NEEDHAM 44 5/3:37.723 (1)
4
2wd (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4PETER EVANS 15 13/5:04.571 (1)
2 3BEN SMITH 17 13/5:09.590 (1)
3 11ALISTAIR SHARP 20 13/5:14.969 (1)
4 10MEGAN BRADBURY 21 13/5:15.145 (1)
5 2CHRIS HINKS 24 13/5:19.915 (1)
6 5BOB MCFARLANE 26 12/5:02.178 (1)
7 1HOWARD MAHON 27 12/5:02.826 (1)
8 8LEE AKEROYD 28 12/5:02.993 (1)
9 9MILES ALLEN 31 12/5:08.077 (1)
10 6MICHAEL BURTON 34 11/5:08.657 (1)
11 7JO TRELFA 35 11/5:11.672 (1)
5
2wd (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS KILROY 10 14/5:14.354 (1)
2 1THOMAS HODGKINSON 11 14/5:15.507 (1)
3 3DARREN TRELFA 13 14/5:22.468 (1)
4 7DYLAN ASHURST 14 13/5:00.170 (1)
5 11IAN MARTIN 16 13/5:04.960 (1)
6 6DAVID SMITH 18 13/5:13.231 (1)
7 10PAUL TONKS 19 13/5:14.431 (1)
8 4PAUL SMITH 22 13/5:18.023 (1)
9 9MARK OGDEN 23 13/5:19.431 (1)
10 8PAUL WOODWARD 30 12/5:07.962 (1)
11 5MATT HINKS 32 12/5:15.448 (1)
6
2wd (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CONNOR COCKER 1 16/5:17.392 (1)
2 3STUART MAHON 2 15/5:08.627 (1)
3 5TONY PARR 3 15/5:08.815 (1)
4 4KEVIN HODKINSON 4 15/5:09.452 (1)
5 2DAVE BAILEY 5 15/5:18.622 (1)
6 6CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 6 15/5:19.006 (1)
7 7NICK COX 7 14/5:02.425 (1)
8 10ETHAN BRADBURY 8 14/5:05.199 (1)
9 9COLIN KERSHAW 9 14/5:06.650 (1)
10 8SCOTT BROADBENT 12 14/5:18.335 (1)
11 11DEREK MCLARNEY 25 12/5:01.294 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 58
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 3,634
Total Race Time 24 hours, 54 minutes, 0 seconds
close X