Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Vintage (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ROB MILLS 1 13/5:00.243 (2)
2 1NEIL BURDESS 2 13/5:08.329 (1)
3 2COLIN BRENNAN 3 13/5:10.913 (1)
4 6MICHAEL BURTON 4 12/5:27.296 (2)
5 5CHRIS HINKS 5 11/4:58.949 (1)
6 4GARY OGDEN 6 11/5:00.394 (1)
7 7DAVID SAVILLE 7 10/5:06.827 (1)
8 8ADAM SMITH 8 0/0.000 (1)
2
4wd (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS EVISON 1 15/5:04.073 (2)
2 3TONY PARR 2 15/5:24.510 (1)
3 4SIMON LARKIN 3 14/5:06.498 (1)
4 5ROB MILLS 4 14/5:11.287 (2)
5 9PAUL TONKS 5 14/5:14.828 (2)
6 7MARK BROADBENT 6 13/5:20.204 (1)
7 8DAVID HARDICKER 7 12/5:00.133 (1)
8 10JON WITHINGTON 8 12/5:10.704 (1)
9 6STE NEEDHAM 9 11/5:15.906 (1)
3
2wd (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3LEVI AKEROYD 26 13/5:20.774 (2)
2 2DANIEL MARTIN 34 12/5:16.703 (1)
3 6JAMES CUTHBERT 35 12/5:17.503 (2)
4 1CONNOR NOBLET 37 11/5:03.229 (2)
5 7HARRISON BARON 38 11/5:10.908 (2)
6 5JACK WITTS 39 11/5:21.343 (2)
7 9DAVID SAVILLE 40 11/5:27.848 (2)
8 11MOLLY MAHON 41 11/5:33.302 (1)
9 4NICK WILDE 42 8/5:01.118 (1)
10 10IZAAK FLEMING 43 8/5:20.116 (1)
11 8JACOB NEEDHAM 44 7/4:58.499 (2)
4
2wd (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4PETER EVANS 19 13/5:04.571 (1)
2 3BEN SMITH 20 13/5:09.590 (1)
3 10MEGAN BRADBURY 21 13/5:12.102 (2)
4 11ALISTAIR SHARP 22 13/5:14.969 (1)
5 2CHRIS HINKS 25 13/5:19.915 (1)
6 5BOB MCFARLANE 28 12/5:02.178 (1)
7 1HOWARD MAHON 29 12/5:02.326 (2)
8 8LEE AKEROYD 30 12/5:02.993 (1)
9 9MILES ALLEN 32 12/5:08.077 (1)
10 7JO TRELFA 33 12/5:11.672 (1)
11 6MICHAEL BURTON 36 12/5:19.682 (2)
5
2wd (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS HODGKINSON 10 14/5:06.583 (2)
2 7DYLAN ASHURST 12 14/5:07.526 (2)
3 2CHRIS KILROY 13 14/5:14.354 (1)
4 11IAN MARTIN 14 14/5:14.716 (2)
5 3DARREN TRELFA 15 14/5:18.473 (2)
6 10PAUL TONKS 16 14/5:21.724 (2)
7 6DAVID SMITH 17 13/5:03.526 (2)
8 4PAUL SMITH 23 13/5:18.023 (1)
9 9MARK OGDEN 24 13/5:19.431 (1)
10 5MATT HINKS 27 12/4:55.065 (2)
11 8PAUL WOODWARD 31 12/5:07.962 (1)
6
2wd (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CONNOR COCKER 1 16/5:17.392 (1)
2 2DAVE BAILEY 2 15/5:02.853 (2)
3 5TONY PARR 3 15/5:05.026 (2)
4 3STUART MAHON 4 15/5:08.627 (1)
5 4KEVIN HODKINSON 5 15/5:09.452 (1)
6 6CALLUM AKEROYD-BENCH 6 15/5:13.679 (2)
7 10ETHAN BRADBURY 7 15/5:16.967 (2)
8 8SCOTT BROADBENT 8 14/5:02.221 (2)
9 7NICK COX 9 14/5:02.425 (1)
10 9COLIN KERSHAW 11 14/5:06.650 (1)
11 11DEREK MCLARNEY 18 13/5:03.728 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Bury Indoor Chadderton
Registrations Entries: 58
Drivers: 51
Total Race Laps 3,634
Total Race Time 24 hours, 54 minutes, 0 seconds
close X